?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   
09:41pm 11/01/2008
 
mood: happyyyy!
I had a really good day. :]
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
Have a MD? I wanna punch you in the face.   
06:00pm 10/08/2007
 
mood: irritated
I can't believe I spent the whole summer going to see doctors about my headaches, and they still don't know what's causing them. D<



Bastards.
 
     Post
 
I am suddenly filled with large amounts of anger.   
11:56pm 05/08/2007
 
mood: rage
Why does my stepmom have to be such a bitter, over-bearing bitch?? I hate her guts. I wish she would die. Fucking has everything handed to her on a silver platter yet is still the most miserable person I know. And then she has the nerve to tell me she's been there for me. Fucking yeah right. Because I love being less favored than my other siblings. I love being called petty names, like cow and pig. I love being screamed at and blamed for things I didn't do. But most of all, I love being trash talked behind my back. Yeah, that's really supportive. About as supportive as having a steak knife in my throat.

I'm glad my dad and stepmom are getting divorced. I hope she's left with nothing. I hope she has to struggle for the rest of her life. Because she honestly deserves it.
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
Lololololol   
12:31am 05/06/2007
 
mood: awake
Lol, I haven't written on here in forever. Probably because I'm a myspace whore. And I just don't feel like chronicaling (is that even a word? too bad) my life into the internetz. Well, life's been pretty busy and hectic, and I imagine it's going to stay that way. Because God loves to put giant hurdles on the track of life, and we all know how hard it is for a 5'1" person to get over hurdles. I mean, it could be done, but it takes a lot of energy and time to get over the hurdle and at that point, I'd just say fuck this and go under the hurdle or run right through it and twist my ankle. I couldn't go around it, because that's too logical and then God would have to make sure to put thumb tacks around the hurdle so that I'd be forced to jump over it......

This is the greatest metaphor ever.
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
survey thingy   
02:20pm 08/02/2007
 
mood: bored
Rules: Each player of this game starts off with 10 weird things/habits/little known facts about yourself. People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 10 weird habits/things/little known facts as well as state this rule clearly. At the end you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names. No tagging back.

1. I tend to bottle up my feelings until I explode.

2. I'm very self-conscious, although it has nothing to do with my weight.

3. I absolutely HATE crying in front of people.

4. I have really bad headaches all the time and I don't know why.

5. I don't believe in "true love" or "soulmates".

6. People who put way too much trust in science and then brag that it's the greatest thing ever piss me off.

7. I am obsessed with rollerskating.

8. No matter how many times people tell me to grow up or stop being naive, I won't.

9. I feel more sad when animals are killed than people.

10. I heart horror movies/novels.
 
     Post
 
Back on lj...? No way.   
02:28pm 11/01/2007
 
mood: happy
So school has been going good, it would be better if I wasn't so sick. I lost my voice tuesday and then I had to do my presentation for comp II the next day. It was stressful, but luckily my voice came back a little so I only sounded like a 12 year old boy in front of everyone. It's ok, everyone loves me anyway. XP
Oh, then I found out that one of the girls from my comp II class went to the same elementary school as me. I think she was in my 6th grade class, but my memory sucks, so I'm not that sure. It was like a twilight zone moment.
I have friends in all of my classes, so I'm excited about that, but I still want to make new friends too. Job hunting will be kind of hard though with me doing FIVE HOURS OF MATH HOMEWORK EVERY NIGHT! If math owned a mailbox, I would most surely break it.
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
lol, quiz   
01:28am 11/12/2006
 
mood: blah
I got tagged by syko_with_spoon.

Write a journal entry with six random facts about yourself. Then, pick six of your friends list and tag them - no tag backs. These rules should be included in your entry.

1. I hate crying in front of people. I feel embarassed if I do, like I feel weak for exploiting myself.

2. I'm really not a junior high student.

3. I am obsessed with Geoffrey Rush. Screw Orlando Bloom and Johnny Depp.

4. Halloween is my favorite holiday.

5. I miss early 90's shows. At least they were CREATIVE and VARIED.

6. I still enjoy playing games like Dream Phone and Pretty Pretty Princess. Tee hee.

I tag:
Everyone who hasn't done this yet and wants to.
 
     Post
 
so badass   
01:28pm 16/11/2006
 
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last Monday I punched xlove_x_hatex in the arm (-10 points). In August I gave actionivon a Dutch Oven (-10 points). Last Saturday I committed genocide... Sorry about that, cannabio (-5000 points). Last Tuesday I broke syko_with_spoon's X-Box (-12 points). In June I pushed clownkiller101 in the mud (-17 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-5049 points). For Christmas I deserve a lump of coal!

Sincerely,
pqangelcutie

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:


Tee hee, I've been a bad girl this year. ;D
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
gooooood feelings   
09:12pm 25/10/2006
 
mood: happy
Things are going good again. I don't have to worry about tests until next month. I'm not so angry with certain people anymore. I feel better about myself. And my birthday is on monday, which means birthday love. <3
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
omg, birthdays are coming for me.   
09:45pm 08/10/2006
 
mood: happy
Birthday List


1) A pirates of the caribbean poster, preferrably geoffrey rush. I want that dead sexy man hanging above my bed. :D

2) More stephen king novels. Like pet semetary and the dead zone. The good ol' books, not the crappy new ones.

3) More shirts and jeans. I'm a growing girl, I require more clothes.

4) Some colorful earrings to jab into my ears. And yes, they must be colorful. Like a freakin' rainbow.

5) A UCF sweatshirt. I want to show off my college-ish smartyness (damn, that sounded so intelligent).

And last but not least...

A PHILOSOPHER'S STONE!! (inside joke, don't ask)
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
07:25pm 25/08/2006
 
mood: tired
This has been the longest week ever! Classes are fun and all, but I always come home tired. Even if it's just one class. :/
I'm too tired to phone stalk Bubbalou's tonight. I'll just have to double call tomorrow. Why can't they just get a manager on the phone!?!
 
     Post
 
Goddamn snakes!   
12:29am 20/08/2006
 
mood: ecstatic
Snakes On A Plane = <3
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
WTF SONIC's???   
12:57am 17/08/2006
 
mood: gah!
Busy, busy, busy! I still need to find a part-time job, turn in my apartment lease, spend more money on things I can't afford right now, hope to God UCF is still accepting short term advances on books, look for an affordable cell phone plan, worry about the rent, and continue phone stalking Bubbalou's. Stupid manager thinks he can avoid me...

On a side note, the junior banana split at Sonic's is so damn small!! It's literally about the size of my outstretched hand. It's good, but it needs to be bigger than a sample cup.
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
OMGWTFBBQ!!!1!one   
12:49am 16/08/2006
 
mood: super happy
$5! In Wal Mart parking lot!
Wooooooooooooooooooooooooot!
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
monies!!   
01:11pm 09/08/2006
 
mood: tired
So I heard today was every ones first day back at school. Hope you guys had fun. I'm suppose to have another interview today at Bubbalou's BBQ. It's right next to me, so it'll be really convenient if I get the job. My classes don't start for another 2 weeks, so I really want to get a job before they all get taken by other college students. Plus my grant money doesn't come until september, so I need to make the monies. Ugh, I'm so tired...
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
computar desk is home!   
11:48pm 29/07/2006
 
mood: happy
Yaay! I finally got my computer desk. Now I can actually take stuff out of the closet and put my little trinkets in my room.
I had a job interview today. I think it went pretty well. The manager was nice and laid-back, so I wasn't nervous. After the interview, I went to the shops (since the place I applied for was in Waterford Lakes) but I didn't buy anything because I don't get my grant money until september and I need to save money for rent. I wanna go school shopping! xD
Mmmm, can't wait for that $7,000 a year grant to come my way. Tee hee.
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
Disney: the happiest place on earth.   
12:40pm 25/07/2006
 
mood: spaced out
Disney vacation was so much fun! I got to drive the golf cart at Fort Wilderness and go swimming and see fireworks and get a nice tan. I'm a little sad that there was no good pirates stuff to buy. There was no Geoffrey Rush merchandise. It was mostly Disney princesses and Lilo and Stitch. Wtf? Although there was this adorable Alice In Wonderland dress. If it wasn't $45 and was a larger size, I would've gotten it. It was so hot. xD

I was sad when we left Disney. I didn't wanna go back to the "outside world", even though alot of people at Disney seemed to be angry and generally ass-hat like. How can you be angry at Disney? It's the happiest place on earth!
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
happiest place on earth.   
01:37pm 19/07/2006
 
mood: content
My Disney vacation is tomorrow night! Yaay! I'll be gone until sunday night. Then back to class and getting that job interview. Bleh.
 
     Post
 
kickball!   
02:32pm 13/07/2006
 
mood: happy
I'm so excited! I get to play kickball with the gang in titusville tomorrow. I haven't seen them in a while and I've missed them, so it's time to pay them a visit. We'll have lots of fun. Tee hee. =)
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
I <3 pirates.   
12:59pm 08/07/2006
 
mood: excited
PIRATES!!!!!1

Lol, Pirates 2 was frickin' awesome!! Even if I did go see it at 1:20 in the morning. I would've gone to an earlier show but the Oviedo movie theatre caught on fire or something. I heard something about the screens melting. Anyway, so me, Jeff, Kristy, and Moo had to go to the Waterford Lakes movie theatre. After the credits were done rolling, they showed this quick scene of a dog with a bone in its mouth, and then some guy in the audience got so pissed off. He was screaming about how he had to go to work in 2 hours and that seeing milo with a bone wasn't worth staying after the credits for. It was so damn funny listening to this guy rant in the movie theatre. And the funniest part was he was sober. xD

Am I the only one who thinks Geoffrey Rush is a kick-ass pirate?
 
     Post